Division 3

16th May 2024

RESULTS

SWAN ‘A’ 1 v 2 BANBURY RAFA CLUB
         
RED LION BRACKLEY 3 v 0 THE BELL ADDERBURY
         
NEW INN  ‘A’  2 v 1 HARDWICK SOCIAL CLUB
         
BYE   v   EASINGTON ‘B’

 

LEAGUE TABLE

TEAM PLAYED FOR AGAINST DOLLS POINTS
RED LION BRACKLEY 4 12 0 192 12
NEW INN  ‘A’  5 10 5 166 10
SWAN ‘A’ 5 8 7 202 8
EASINGTON ‘B’ 4 5 7 149 5
BANBURY RAFA CLUB 4 4 8 143 4
THE BELL ADDERBURY 4 4 8 136 4
HARDWICK SOCIAL CLUB 4 2 10 116 2

 

TOP DOLL

NAME TEAM LEGS DOLLS SIXES
CLIVE LAMPITT RED LION, BRACKLEY 12 40  
MICHEAL HOWARD  NEW INN ‘A’ 15 31  
BEN GODDARD THE SWAN ‘A’ 15 31  
GARY MARSHALL HARDWICK SOCIAL CLUB 12 29  
ROB SHADBOLT EASINGTON ‘B’ 12 28  
JOHN FLETCHER THE SWAN ‘A’ 12 28  
ALLYN PARSONS EASINGTON ‘B’ 12 27  
NORMAN BROCK RED LION, BRACKLEY 9 26  
NEIL WRIGHT NEW INN ‘A’ 15 25  
LES HAYNES THE BELL ADDERBURY 12 24  
ADAM SZOBOSZLAI BANBURY RAFA CLUB 12 24  
LIAM MANLEY  HARDWICK SOCIAL CLUB 12 23  
JOHN BRADSHAW RED LION, BRACKLEY 12 22  
DALE MOSS EASINGTON ‘B’ 12 21  
SHANE ROLLS EASINGTON ‘B’ 12 21  
PAUL TEMPLE BANBURY RAFA CLUB 12 21  
ALEX LANE THE SWAN ‘A’ 12 21  
NICK CHERRY RED LION, BRACKLEY 9 21  
HARRY HUDSON NEW INN ‘A’ 15 20  
NICK ARMSTRONG EASINGTON ‘B’ 12 20  
JAMIE WILTSHIRE  RED LION, BRACKLEY 12 20  
MARK FLEMING  NEW INN ‘A’ 15 19  
BARRY TIMMS BANBURY RAFA CLUB 12 19  
CHRIS TANCRED BANBURY RAFA CLUB 12 19  
MICK BOFFIN THE BELL ADDERBURY 12 18  
TIM HOWARD NEW INN ‘A’ 12 18  
MICHAEL HIGGINS THE SWAN ‘A’ 12 18  
GARY WRIGHT THE SWAN ‘A’ 9 18  
JAMES MAHON THE SWAN ‘A’ 9 18  
MARK SNELLING THE SWAN ‘A’ 12 17  
LIONEL HAMM THE BELL ADDERBURY 9 17  
IAN DURHAM BANBURY RAFA CLUB 9 17  
KEIRAN BUTLER THE SWAN ‘A’ 9 17  
DARREN DAY BANBURY RAFA CLUB 12 16  
IAN HAYNES THE BELL ADDERBURY 9 16  
RICHARD LEWIS NEW INN ‘A’ 9 16  
DAVE CARLISLE RED LION, BRACKLEY 12 15  
FRED HOUGHTON RED LION, BRACKLEY 12 15  
GREG ENGLISH RED LION, BRACKLEY 9 15  
NIGEL WAKELIN RED LION, BRACKLEY 9 15  
DAVE GREEN THE SWAN ‘A’ 12 14  
STEPHEN SHORT NEW INN ‘A’ 12 13  
STEVEN LEGG HARDWICK SOCIAL CLUB 12 12  
DAVID PANTING EASINGTON ‘B’ 12 12  
TRAVIS ROLLS  EASINGTON ‘B’ 12 12  
DICK TEMPLE BANBURY RAFA CLUB 12 12  
GERALD DUNSTAN THE BELL ADDERBURY 9 12  
KEVIN RUSSELL THE BELL ADDERBURY 6 12  
KELLY WELLS BANBURY RAFA CLUB 9 11  
GRANT GODDARD THE SWAN ‘A’ 9 11  
DANNY COCKLE HARDWICK SOCIAL CLUB 6 11  
STU ROBERTSON THE BELL ADDERBURY 6 11  
PAM HAYNES THE BELL ADDERBURY 9 10  
DEVON HOUSTON THE SWAN ‘A’ 9 9  
STEPHEN RISBRIDGER NEW INN ‘A’ 6 9  
GARETH BENFIELD EASINGTON ‘B’ 12 8  
GRAHAM JACKSON NEW INN ‘A’ 12 8  
COLIN BATES HARDWICK SOCIAL CLUB 6 8  
CARL CLAY HARDWICK SOCIAL CLUB 6 8  
DAN ROBERTS THE BELL ADDERBURY 9 7  
AARON RIDLEY HARDWICK SOCIAL CLUB 6 7  
DAN HIRST HARDWICK SOCIAL CLUB 6 6  
CARL BOSCOTT NEW INN ‘A’ 6 6  
TONY MANLEY HARDWICK SOCIAL CLUB 6 5  
ROB FIELD HARDWICK SOCIAL CLUB 3 5  
ROB BRADLOW THE BELL ADDERBURY 6 4  
SANDRA SHALLIS THE BELL ADDERBURY 3 3  
ASH BRIAN RED LION, BRACKLEY 3 3  
JAMES TREVITT HARDWICK SOCIAL CLUB 3 2  
KAREN SYMONDS THE BELL ADDERBURY 3 2  
ADAM GONCZI BANBURY RAFA CLUB 3 2  
SAM WHEELER  BANBURY RAFA CLUB 3 2  
DAMIAN NASH NEW INN ‘A’ 3 1  
SARAH CALLAN HARDWICK SOCIAL CLUB 6 0  
TONY LA POUYANNE THE BELL ADDERBURY 3 0