Division 6

4th April 2024

RESULTS

BYE   v   ELEPHANT & CASTLE ‘B’  
         
BLINKING OWL  0 v 5 HORSE & JOCKEY ‘A’ BODICOTE
         
HORSE & JOCKEY ‘B’ BODICOTE 2 v 3 BUTCHERS ARMS ‘B’ BALSCOTE
         
RED LION CROPREDY MEN 2 v 3 MARLESTONE TAVERN ‘B’ 

 

LEAGUE TABLE

TEAM PLAYED FOR AGAINST DOLLS POINTS
HORSE & JOCKEY ‘A’ BODICOTE 1 5 0 41 5
MARLESTONE TAVERN ‘B’ 1 3 2 35 3
BUTCHERS ARMS ‘B’ BALSCOTE 1 3 2 28 3
RED LION CROPREDY MEN 1 2 3 35 2
HORSE & JOCKEY ‘B’ BODICOTE 1 2 3 27 2
BLINKING OWL  1 0 5 23 0
ELEPHANT & CASTLE ‘B’           

 

TOP DOLL

NAME TEAM LEGS DOLLS SIXES
DAVID QUARTERMAINE MARLESTONE TAVERN ‘B’ 5 10  
OLLY JONES HORSE & JOCKEY ‘A’  4 10  
MARK WOODWARD HORSE & JOCKEY ‘A’  5 9  
DAN HENDERSON HORSE & JOCKEY ‘B’ 5 8  
KEVIN MCEVOY RED LION CROPREDY MEN 5 8  
RON NESBITT BUTCHERS ARMS ‘B’ BALSCOTE 5 7  
JACK QUARTERMAINE MARLESTONE TAVERN ‘B’ 5 7  
TERRY JACKSON RED LION CROPREDY MEN 4 7  
KEVIN LEWIS BUTCHERS ARMS ‘B’ BALSCOTE 5 6  
DAVE FARR RED LION CROPREDY MEN 5 6  
MICK ROLPH RED LION CROPREDY MEN 4 6  
DAVID MOORE BLINKING OWL  5 5  
HARRY CAULCOTT BLINKING OWL  5 5  
ROB WALKER RED LION CROPREDY MEN 5 5  
JIMMY NELDER BUTCHERS ARMS ‘B’ BALSCOTE 4 5  
MATT BINGHAM HORSE & JOCKEY ‘A’  4 5  
TIM WOODWARD HORSE & JOCKEY ‘A’  4 5  
JULIAN WOODWARD BLINKING OWL  5 4  
MIKE CHERRY BLINKING OWL  5 4  
ALEX WATSON HORSE & JOCKEY ‘B’ 5 4  
MICK MCKENNA HORSE & JOCKEY ‘B’ 5 4  
WILL DALY MARLESTONE TAVERN ‘B’ 5 4  
SIMON FRANCIS SMITH BUTCHERS ARMS ‘B’ BALSCOTE 4 4  
JONNY JONES HORSE & JOCKEY ‘B’ 4 4  
ROB LAKE © MARLESTONE TAVERN ‘B’ 4 4  
PAUL MALCHER HORSE & JOCKEY ‘A’  3 4  
GUY WILBY MARLESTONE TAVERN ‘B’ 3 4  
PAUL DOUST © BLINKING OWL  5 3  
AMANDA MERRY HORSE & JOCKEY ‘A’  4 3  
ALI JONES © HORSE & JOCKEY ‘B’ 4 3  
ANITA MATTHEWS MARLESTONE TAVERN ‘B’ 4 3  
RUSSELL PRUE MARLESTONE TAVERN ‘B’ 4 3  
YANNICK JOSSE HORSE & JOCKEY ‘A’  3 3  
TOBY LOVICK BLINKING OWL  5 2  
MICK SHEASBY HORSE & JOCKEY ‘B’ 4 2  
ADAM PROUD BUTCHERS ARMS ‘B’ BALSCOTE 3 2  
MARK MERRY HORSE & JOCKEY ‘A’  3 2  
GEORGE CUPIT HORSE & JOCKEY ‘B’ 3 2  
FRANK TODD © RED LION CROPREDY MEN 3 2  
PAUL TOWNLEY BUTCHERS ARMS ‘B’ BALSCOTE 2 2  
JONATHAN SIVYER BUTCHERS ARMS ‘B’ BALSCOTE 3 1  
GARETH TONGUE © BUTCHERS ARMS ‘B’ BALSCOTE 2 1  
GRIFF DENTON RED LION CROPREDY MEN 2 1  
MIRELLA TUBMAN BUTCHERS ARMS ‘B’ BALSCOTE 2 0  
JAKE HINCKS RED LION CROPREDY MEN 2 0