Division 5

16th May 2024

RESULTS

ELEPHANT & CASTLE ‘A’  4 v 1 BUTCHERS ARMS ‘A’ K/S
         
FOX FARTHINGHOE 1 v 4 DIRT HOUSE
         
BYE   v   GREATWORTH S/C
         
PEACOCK INN  2 v 3 SWAN  ‘B’

 

LEAGUE TABLE

TEAM PLAYED FOR AGAINST DOLLS POINTS
PEACOCK INN  5 17 8 213 17
SWAN  ‘B’ 4 15 5 213 15
GREATWORTH S/C 4 12 8 201 12
FOX FARTHINGHOE 5 11 14 200 11
DIRT HOUSE 4 10 10 182 10
ELEPHANT & CASTLE ‘A’  4 6 14 155 6
BUTCHERS ARMS ‘A’ K/S 4 4 16 121 4

 

TOP DOLL

NAME TEAM LEGS DOLLS SIXES
LEWIS SIMONS SWAN ‘B’ 18 53  
NIGEL MOLLINGTON LAKE  GREATWORTH S/C 19 48  
JANET BLUNSTONE  PEACOCK INN 23 44  
MARK PARRY DIRT HOUSE 20 41  
STEVE SNEATH FOX FARTHINGHOE 20 38  
ANTONY HOWKINS PEACOCK INN 24 37  
MICK MORRIS FOX FARTHINGHOE 24 34  
STEVEN REASON  BUTCHERS ARMS ‘A’ K/S 20 33  
LYNNE CALVERT  PEACOCK INN 23 32  
MARTIN COURT PEACOCK INN 21 32  
DAVE ISHAM  SWAN ‘B’ 17 32  
MARK KERSHAW ELEPHANT & CASTLE ‘A’ 19 30  
ANTHONY BARRETT GREATWORTH S/C 18 30  
MALCOLM BENJAMIN PEACOCK INN 21 29  
STEWART KEENE ELEPHANT & CASTLE ‘A’ 19 29  
GARY LAKE GREATWORTH S/C 18 29  
MATT BALDWIN DIRT HOUSE 20 28  
RYAN LAKE GREATWORTH S/C 18 28  
ANDY CORNISH  DIRT HOUSE 10 27  
STEVE PARRY DIRT HOUSE 19 26  
MARTIN LEVITT PEACOCK INN 18 26  
GARY MILLS FOX FARTHINGHOE 17 25  
SID ATKINS FOX FARTHINGHOE 17 25  
TOM BALDWIN DIRT HOUSE 15 24  
JEREMY PICK ELEPHANT & CASTLE ‘A’ 18 23  
STEVEN LAKE GREATWORTH S/C 17 23  
GARETH WILSON SWAN ‘B’ 15 23  
LUKE STREET SWAN ‘B’ 15 23  
GEOFF REASON BUTCHERS ARMS ‘A’ K/S 15 23  
SIMON FINCH  ELEPHANT & CASTLE ‘A’ 17 22  
TRAFFORD TIMMS SWAN ‘B’ 11 22  
EDDIE WILLIAMS FOX FARTHINGHOE 16 19  
ALAN SHARMAN SWAN ‘B’ 17 18  
HARRY BARTON ELEPHANT & CASTLE ‘A’ 14 18  
JOHN SHARMAN SWAN ‘B’ 13 18  
WILL LAWTON BUTCHERS ARMS ‘A’ K/S 10 18  
JOHN SMITH GREATWORTH S/C 7 18  
GUY SIMONS SWAN ‘B’ 9 17  
HARVEY LAKE GREATWORTH S/C 11 16  
PAUL COOPER DIRT HOUSE 13 14  
JOEL PEARSON FOX FARTHINGHOE 11 14  
DAVE CLAYTON FOX FARTHINGHOE 9 14  
CLIVE GAYLER PEACOCK INN 20 13  
GEORGE WELCH ELEPHANT & CASTLE ‘A’ 13 13  
STEVE WILSON FOX FARTHINGHOE 9 13  
RON SILMAN BUTCHERS ARMS ‘A’ K/S 19 12  
WILL RATTY ELEPHANT & CASTLE ‘A’ 12 11  
FRANK DANCER BUTCHERS ARMS ‘A’ K/S 10 11  
ALAN LAWTON BUTCHERS ARMS ‘A’ K/S 14 10  
PHILIP LEONARDI DIRT HOUSE 13 10  
JAMES CORNISH DIRT HOUSE 5 10  
PAUL TYNAN GREATWORTH S/C 12 9  
SIMON MASEY FOX FARTHINGHOE 9 8  
PAUL BENNETT ELEPHANT & CASTLE ‘A’ 7 8  
JO LAWTON BUTCHERS ARMS ‘A’ K/S 13 7  
SAM WILLIAMSON SWAN ‘B’ 3 6  
JACK REASON BUTCHERS ARMS ‘A’ K/S 14 5  
MARK NORTH FOX FARTHINGHOE 4 4  
RUTH BRITTAIN   FOX FARTHINGHOE 8 3  
KHUE VUU BUTCHERS ARMS ‘A’ K/S 5 2  
DICKIE SOUTHAM DIRT HOUSE 5 2  
ANDY SPRINGALL FOX FARTHINGHOE 2 2  
STEVE KING FOX FARTHINGHOE 4 1  
CHRIS DURN SWAN ‘B’ 2 1  
LOUISE ELLIOT ELEPHANT & CASTLE ‘A’ 1 1