Division 7

TOP DOLL THIS YEAR IS TO BE DECIDED ON AVERAGE DOLLS PER LEG (SEE RULES, RULE No 10). 

RESULTS – 31st August 2023

KINETON SC 1 v 4 RED LION CROPREDY MEN
         
THE GATE HANGS HIGH 2 v 3 PEAR TREE’ A’ HOOKY
         
RED LION CROPREDY WOMEN 0 v 5 MARLESTONE TAVERN ‘B’
         
PEAR TREE ‘B’ HOOKY   v   BYE
         

 

LEAGUE TABLE – 31st August 2023

TEAM PLAYED FOR AGAINST DOLLS POINTS
MARLESTONE TAVERN ‘B’ 12 53 7 508 53
RED LION CROPREDY MEN 12 36 24 419 36
KINETON SC 12 33 27 402 33
PEAR TREE’ A’ HOOKY 12 32 28 380 32
THE GATE HANGS HIGH 12 31 29 351 31
PEAR TREE ‘B’ HOOKY 12 21 39 293 21
RED LION CROPREDY WOMEN 12 4 56 150 4

 

AVERAGE TOP DOLL – 31st August 2023

NAME TEAM LEGS DOLLS AVERAGE
ANDREW MORBEY MARLESTONE TAVERN ‘B’ 52 133 2.56
TERRY JACKSON RED LION CROPREDY MEN 58 109 1.88
JULIAN LUTTER THE GATE HANGS HIGH 47 84 1.79
MARTIN BUTLER MARLESTONE TAVERN ‘B’ 33 58 1.76
KEVIN MCEVOY RED LION CROPREDY MEN 47 69 1.47
DAVID QUARTERMAINE MARLESTONE TAVERN ‘B’ 46 67 1.46
PAT GROOM PEAR TREE’ A’ HOOKY 42 61 1.45
CARL CLEATON KINETON SC 34 48 1.41
DAVE WEBB PEAR TREE’ A’ HOOKY 54 72 1.33
GRAHAM WOOD MARLESTONE TAVERN ‘B’ 44 58 1.32
JAIME LLOVES  KINETON SC 53 67 1.26
SIMON HILL RED LION CROPREDY MEN 38 48 1.26
JACK BAILEY PEAR TREE ‘B’ HOOKY 44 55 1.25
LUKE LOCASTRO KINETON SC 58 71 1.22
ROB WALKER RED LION CROPREDY MEN 58 71 1.22
GEORGE ENGLAND KINETON SC 59 70 1.19
JACK STYLES MARLESTONE TAVERN ‘B’ 38 44 1.16
GARY BEGNOR PEAR TREE’ A’ HOOKY 48 55 1.15
PHIL KINGSTON PEAR TREE’ A’ HOOKY 41 45 1.10
DAVE HARRISON THE GATE HANGS HIGH 34 37 1.09
PETE HINKLEY THE GATE HANGS HIGH 40 43 1.08
DAN MILLS KINETON SC 49 51 1.04
JAMES MILL THE GATE HANGS HIGH 54 55 1.02
ROB LAKE MARLESTONE TAVERN ‘B’ 43 41 0.95
PETER ARNOLD PEAR TREE’ A’ HOOKY 41 39 0.95
KIERAN CASSON PEAR TREE ‘B’ HOOKY 59 56 0.95
BRETT MATTHEWS PEAR TREE ‘B’ HOOKY 49 45 0.92
GRIFF DENTON RED LION CROPREDY MEN 46 42 0.91
CLAIRE DICKSON THE GATE HANGS HIGH 31 28 0.90
FIN BOOTH PEAR TREE’ A’ HOOKY 39 34 0.87
DEREK DELSINI PEAR TREE’ A’ HOOKY 41 35 0.85
BETHAN DENNICK PEAR TREE’ A’ HOOKY 44 36 0.82
TIM BATCHELOR PEAR TREE ‘B’ HOOKY 53 43 0.81
FRANK TODD RED LION CROPREDY MEN 55 44 0.80
BEN HUBBARD PEAR TREE ‘B’ HOOKY 34 25 0.74
RACHEL FOSTER KINETON SC 41 30 0.73
JANE HARRISON THE GATE HANGS HIGH 42 30 0.71
ANITA MATTHEWS MARLESTONE TAVERN ‘B’ 42 25 0.60
SHELIA JONES RED LION CROPREDY WOMEN 54 31 0.57
DAISY BARTLETT THE GATE HANGS HIGH 46 26 0.57
SUE SNELLING RED LION CROPREDY WOMEN 48 26 0.54
MARIA PERRY RED LION CROPREDY WOMEN 52 25 0.48
TRACEY WHITFIELD RED LION CROPREDY WOMEN 42 19 0.45
JAMES HAYWARD PEAR TREE ‘B’ HOOKY 36 10 0.28
SUE EWING RED LION CROPREDY WOMEN 57 6 0.11

 

TOP DOLL – 31st August 2023

NAME TEAM LEGS DOLLS SIXES
ANDREW MORBEY MARLESTONE TAVERN ‘B’ 52 133  
TERRY JACKSON RED LION CROPREDY MEN 58 109  
JULIAN LUTTER THE GATE HANGS HIGH 47 84  
DAVE WEBB PEAR TREE’ A’ HOOKY 54 72  
LUKE LOCASTRO KINETON SC 58 71  
ROB WALKER RED LION CROPREDY MEN 58 71  
GEORGE ENGLAND KINETON SC 59 70  
KEVIN MCEVOY RED LION CROPREDY MEN 47 69  
DAVID QUARTERMAINE MARLESTONE TAVERN ‘B’ 46 67  
JAIME LLOVES  KINETON SC 53 67  
PAT GROOM PEAR TREE’ A’ HOOKY 42 61  
MARTIN BUTLER MARLESTONE TAVERN ‘B’ 33 58  
GRAHAM WOOD MARLESTONE TAVERN ‘B’ 44 58  
KIERAN CASSON PEAR TREE ‘B’ HOOKY 59 56  
JACK BAILEY PEAR TREE ‘B’ HOOKY 44 55  
GARY BEGNOR PEAR TREE’ A’ HOOKY 48 55  
JAMES MILL THE GATE HANGS HIGH 54 55  
DAN MILLS KINETON SC 49 51  
DES ENGLAND KINETON SC 30 50  
CARL CLEATON KINETON SC 34 48  
SIMON HILL RED LION CROPREDY MEN 38 48  
PHIL KINGSTON PEAR TREE’ A’ HOOKY 41 45  
BRETT MATTHEWS PEAR TREE ‘B’ HOOKY 49 45  
JACK STYLES MARLESTONE TAVERN ‘B’ 38 44  
FRANK TODD RED LION CROPREDY MEN 55 44  
PETE HINKLEY THE GATE HANGS HIGH 40 43  
TIM BATCHELOR PEAR TREE ‘B’ HOOKY 53 43  
GRIFF DENTON RED LION CROPREDY MEN 46 42  
ROB LAKE MARLESTONE TAVERN ‘B’ 43 41  
PETER ARNOLD PEAR TREE’ A’ HOOKY 41 39  
DAVE HARRISON THE GATE HANGS HIGH 34 37  
BETHAN DENNICK PEAR TREE’ A’ HOOKY 44 36  
DEREK DELSINI PEAR TREE’ A’ HOOKY 41 35  
FIN BOOTH PEAR TREE’ A’ HOOKY 39 34  
SHELIA JONES RED LION CROPREDY WOMEN 54 31  
ADAM DICKSON THE GATE HANGS HIGH 28 30  
RACHEL FOSTER KINETON SC 41 30  
JANE HARRISON THE GATE HANGS HIGH 42 30  
CLAIRE DICKSON THE GATE HANGS HIGH 31 28  
DAISY BARTLETT THE GATE HANGS HIGH 46 26  
SUE SNELLING RED LION CROPREDY WOMEN 48 26  
BEN HUBBARD PEAR TREE ‘B’ HOOKY 34 25  
ANITA MATTHEWS MARLESTONE TAVERN ‘B’ 42 25  
MARIA PERRY RED LION CROPREDY WOMEN 52 25  
GUY WILBY MARLESTONE TAVERN ‘B’ 15 24  
WILL DALY MARLESTONE TAVERN ‘B’ 16 24  
MICK ROLPH RED LION CROPREDY MEN 29 20  
TRACEY WHITFIELD RED LION CROPREDY WOMEN 42 19  
CHRIS YOUNG THE GATE HANGS HIGH 24 18  
FIN DENNICK PEAR TREE ‘B’ HOOKY 25 18  
PATRICK WHYTE MARLESTONE TAVERN ‘B’ 12 17  
WILL HUTCHINSON PEAR TREE ‘B’ HOOKY 20 16  
DAVE FARR RED LION CROPREDY MEN 28 16  
ELLIE EWING RED LION CROPREDY WOMEN 23 15  
JACK QUARTERMAINE MARLESTONE TAVERN ‘B’ 12 14  
LORRAINE BUDD RED LION CROPREDY WOMEN 29 14  
ROB THOMSON PEAR TREE ‘B’ HOOKY 7 10  
MANDY CHERRY RED LION CROPREDY WOMEN 24 10  
JAMES HAYWARD PEAR TREE ‘B’ HOOKY 36 10  
GORDON JONES KINETON SC 7 8  
SUE EWING RED LION CROPREDY WOMEN 57 6  
RODNEY HOBBS KINETON SC 5 5  
DAVE DANIELS PEAR TREE ‘B’ HOOKY 10 5  
HARVEY RYE PEAR TREE ‘B’ HOOKY 5 4  
NEIL DORMAN PEAR TREE’ A’ HOOKY 5 3  
DENISE LONGMORE RED LION CROPREDY WOMEN 5 3  
LISA CLIFFORD MARLESTONE TAVERN ‘B’ 7 3  
ADAM BLOCKLEY KINETON SC 4 2  
ELLIOT DENICK PEAR TREE ‘B’ HOOKY 5 2  
DERRICK BAILEY PEAR TREE ‘B’ HOOKY 5 2  
WILL RYE PEAR TREE ‘B’ HOOKY 3 1  
TABITHA DENICK PEAR TREE ‘B’ HOOKY 5 1  
DEBBIE ROLPH RED LION CROPREDY WOMEN 8 1  
JEREMY DWYER RED LION CROPREDY MEN 1 0  
NICK CASSON THE GATE HANGS HIGH 1 0  
CHARLENE RICHARDSON RED LION CROPREDY WOMEN 2 0  
KATE PAYNE RED LION CROPREDY WOMEN 4 0  
KERRY DEWTON RED LION CROPREDY WOMEN 12 0